2016 AAL Review Field Results

Squadron Section Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceSquadronGroupPoints Lost
101N/AN/AMount PritchardNSW Boys11
2N/A1N/ADoyalsonNSW Girls14
302N/AN/ASutherland ShireNSW Boys16
4N/A2N/ACity of BlacktownNSW Girls18
5N/A3N/ABeverly HillsNSW Girls19
6N/AN/A1BerwickVictoria23
703N/AN/ASouthern HighlandsNSW Boys24
804N/AN/ACamdenNSW Boys25
8N/AN/A2SunburyVictoria25
10N/AN/A3Gold CoastQueensland28
1105N/AN/AMoorebankNSW Boys29
1105N/AN/AWaverleyVictoria29
1307N/AN/AToukleyNSW Boys31
1408N/AN/ACity of BlacktownNSW Boys32
1408N/AN/AMarrickvilleNSW Boys32
16N/AN/A4CranbourneVictoria34
16N/AN/A4RowvilleVictoria34
1810N/AN/AAlbion ParkNSW Boys35
1810N/AN/AMill ParkNSW Boys35
18N/AN/A6BallaratVictoria35
18N/AN/A6DoncasterVictoria35
2212N/AN/ALilydaleVictoria40
23N/AN/A8Port AdelaideSouth Australia42
2413N/AN/APoint CookVictoria43
2514N/AN/ALeeton-NarranderaNSW Boys52
2615N/AN/AGawler AirfieldSouth Australia59


Junior Section Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceSquadronGroupPoints Lost
11N/AN/ASutherland ShireNSW Boys14
2N/AN/A1MoorabbinVictoria21
32N/AN/ACamden BNSW Boys27
32N/AN/ASunburyVictoria27
54N/AN/ACamden ANSW Boys30
65N/AN/ASouthern HighlandsNSW Boys31
6N/AN/A2McKenzie WingVictoria31
86N/AN/AMount PritchardNSW Boys32
9N/AN/A3CranbourneVictoria38
107N/AN/AMoorebankNSW Boys41
118N/AN/AWaverleyVictoria42
129N/AN/APoint CookVictoria43
13N/A1N/AJean Batten Wing/ Nancy Bird WingNSW Girls44


Wing Section Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceWingGroupPoints Lost
1N/AN/A1Nolan WingVictoria23
2N/AN/A2McCormack WingVictoria31
3N/A1N/AJean Batten WingNSW Girls35
4N/AN/A3Southern QueenslandQueensland49


Officer Section Drill

Overall PlaceGroupPoints Lost
1NSW Boys4
2NSW Girls11
3Victoria15


Flag Party Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceSquadronGroupPoints Lost
101N/AN/ASutherland ShireNSW Boys18
202N/AN/AToukleyNSW Boys31
303N/AN/AMoorebankNSW Boys43
404N/AN/ASouthern HighlandsNSW Boys45
4N/AN/A1Gold CoastQueensland45
605N/AN/ACity of BlacktownNSW Boys46
706N/AN/ACamdenNSW Boys50
807N/AN/AWaverleyVictoria53
9N/A1N/AJean Batten WingNSW Girls54
1008N/AN/AMount PritchardNSW Boys56
11N/AN/A2SunburyVictoria64
12N/AN/A3CranbourneVictoria69
13N/A2N/ANancy Bird WingNSW Girls72
14N/A3N/ADoyalsonNSW Girls79
15N/AN/A4South Australia WingSouth Australia84
16N/AN/A5BallaratVictoria90
1709N/AN/AAlbion ParkNSW Boys98
1810N/AN/ALeeton-NarrandraNSW Boys156


Flight Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceSquadronGroupPoints Lost
11N/AN/ASutherland ShireNSW Boys28
22N/AN/AMount Pritchard ANSW Boys29
33N/AN/AMoorebankNSW Boys30
4N/AN/A1Gold CoastQueensland43
54N/AN/AMount Pritchard BNSW Boys54
6N/A1N/AJean Batten WingNSW Girls63
6N/AN/A2CranbourneVictoria63
8N/AN/A3McCormack WingVictoria66
9N/AN/A4Nolan WingVictoria68
10N/AN/A5McKenzie WingVictoria92
115N/AN/ACamdenNSW Boys106
12N/A2N/ADoyalsonNSW Girls107
13N/AN/A6Holyman WingVictoria129


Band Drill

Overall PlaceSquadronGroupPoints Lost
1City of BlacktownNSW Boys48
2Mount PritchardNSW Boys56
3MoorebankNSW Boys71


Drum Major

Overall PlaceDrum MajorSquadronGroup
1F. TrostelMoorebankNSW Boys
2P. QueipoMount PritchardNSW Boys
3J. HayesCity of BlacktownNSW Boys


Ball Games

Boys

Overall PlaceGroup
1NSW Boys
2Queensland
3Victoria

Girls

Overall PlaceGroup
1NSW Girls