2014 AAL Review Modelling Results

Diorama

8-11 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AC. WuEppingNSW Boys
22N/AM. LarkhamPadstowNSW Boys
33N/AR. LiangPadstowNSW Boys

12-14 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
1N/A1S. BalkemaDoyalsonNSW Girls
2N/A2N. BikoffBeverly HillsNSW Girls
31N/AN. WuEppingNSW Boys
42N/AO. HaddonBallaratVictoria
53N/AA. FrancisPadstowNSW Boys
6N/A3P. SavvaBeverly HillsNSW Girls

15-17 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
1N/A1K. BikoffBeverly HillsNSW Girls
2N/A2R. NewberySunburyVictoria
3N/A3M. BellDoyalsonNSW Girls

18 Years and Older

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AC. BaileyRiverwoodNSW Boys
2N/A1K. JacksonNSW Girls GroupNSW Girls
3N/A2S. BalkemaDoyalsonNSW Girls
42N/AP.WilsonEppingNSW Boys
42N/AL. JacksonPictonNSW Boys
64N/AC. MajarianCity of FairfieldNSW Boys
75N/AM. ChamleyPadstowNSW Boys


Built Up Balsa

8-11 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AC. WuEppingNSW Boys
22N/AJ. ZhaoPadstowNSW Boys
33N/AJ. MirandaCity of BlacktownNSW Boys

12-14 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AN. WuEppingNSW Boys
22N/AA. FrancisPadstowNSW Boys
33N/AW. Haren-StuartPadstowNSW Boys
44N/AL. RobinsonSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
55N/AO. HaddonBallaratVictoria
66N/AT. DuncombeGold CoastQueensland

15-17 Years Old

No Award

18 Years and Older

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AM. ChamleyPadstowNSW Boys


Chuck Glider

8-11 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
101N/AC. WuEppingNSW Boys
202N/AH. BellSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
303N/AJ. ZhaoPadstowNSW Boys
4N/A1C. MarshallSouthern HighlandsNSW Girls
404N/AR. LiangPadstowNSW Boys
404N/AM. LarkhamPadstowNSW Boys
706N/AL. NgPadstowNSW Boys
807N/AC. HendersonSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
908N/AY. JhallyCity of BlacktownNSW Boys
1009N/AA. AggralCity of BlacktownNSW Boys
1110N/AA. TutakiCity of BlacktownNSW Boys
1211N/AL. SeppingCity of BlacktownNSW Boys
1212N/AD. BaxterCity of BlacktownNSW Boys
1413N/AL. MarshallSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
1514N/AM. ThompsonPort AdelaideSouth Australia

12-14 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AW. Haren-StuartPadstowNSW Boys
22N/AL. RobinsonSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
3N/A1G. BellSouthern HighlandsNSW Girls
43N/AB. DriessenPadstowNSW Boys
54N/AL. LindsaySouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
54N/AJ. ScotsonSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
76N/AR. VignandoEppingNSW Boys
87N/AE. McKennaPadstowNSW Boys
98N/AN. WuEppingNSW Boys
109N/AA. FrancisPadstowNSW Boys

15-17 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
1N/A1C. LindsaySouthern HighlandsNSW Girls
21N/AD. GriffinSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys

18 Years and Older

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AR. LeonardCity of BlacktownNSW Boys
22N/AM. ChamleyPadstowNSW Boys
33N/AC. MajarianCity of FairfieldNSW Boys
4N/A1K. JacksonNSW Girls GroupNSW Girls
54N/AT. LarkinSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys


Kite

8-11 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AD. BaxterCity of BlacktownNSW Boys
22N/AC. WuEppingNSW Boys
33N/AH. BellSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
44N/AC. HendersonSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
55N/AZ. SmithSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
66N/AC. LavalSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
77N/AL. MarshallSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys

12-14 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AN. WuEppingNSW Boys
22N/AL. LindsaySouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
33N/AJ. HainSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
44N/AL. RobinsonSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
55N/AJ. ScotsonSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys


Plastic Model – Aircraft

8-11 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
101N/AC. WuEppingNSW Boys
202N/AJ. CzarneckiRiverwoodNSW Boys
303N/AJ. BaileyRiverwoodNSW Boys
404N/AZ. Baker-MossMarrickvilleNSW Boys
5N/A1A. HulinDoyalsonNSW Girls
605N/AJ. LelliottParafieldSouth Australia
706N/AJ. BubnerGawler AirfieldSouth Australia
807N/AL. NgPadstowNSW Boys
908N/AD. Nowak-McGowanGold CoastQueensland
10N/A2M. CarrollDoyalsonNSW Girls
10N/A2Z. HulinDoyalsonNSW Girls
1209N/AD. BaxterCity of BlacktownNSW Boys
13N/A4E. WilliamsBeverly HillsNSW Girls
1410N/AJ. Van NunenParafieldSouth Australia
14N/A5M. SyedBeverly HillsNSW Girls
16N/A6B. HarrisDoyalsonNSW Girls
1711N/AM. LarkhamPadstowNSW Boys
1812N/AB. MedderPort AdelaideSouth Australia
1913N/AB. TurrellCity of LithgowNSW Boys
2014N/AC. TurrellCity of LithgowNSW Boys
2115N/AP. BrayCity of LithgowNSW Boys

12-14 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
101N/AP. HolmanAlbion ParkNSW Boys
2N/A1N. BikoffBeverly HillsNSW Girls
302N/AE. DutoitGold CoastQueensland
403N/AN. WuEppingNSW Boys
504N/AW. Haren-StuartPadstowNSW Boys
6N/A2P. SavvaBeverly HillsNSW Girls
605N/AA. PearsallCity of CanberraNSW Boys
8N/A3T. ThaiBeverly HillsNSW Girls
8N/A3K. LuongBeverly HillsNSW Girls
10N/A5X. IngamellsBeverly HillsNSW Girls
1106N/AD. StefanisMarrickvilleNSW Boys
1106N/AG. WongPadstowNSW Boys
1308N/AC. McIntoshBerwickVictoria
1409N/AD. Thompson Sutherland ShireNSW Boys
1409N/AL. HulinToukleyNSW Boys
16N/A6S. BalkemaDoyalsonNSW Girls
1711N/AM. ShawSutherland ShireNSW Boys
1812N/AS. NunesMarrickvilleNSW Boys
1913N/AL. KatesCity of CanberraNSW Boys
2014N/AA. McInerneySutherland ShireNSW Boys
2115N/AJ. BondCity of LithgowNSW Boys
2115N/AJ. MurrayCity of LithgowNSW Boys
2317N/AJ. SoueerCity of LithgowNSW Boys

15-17 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
1N/A1K. BikoffBeverly HillsNSW Girls
21N/AC. McNamaraCity of CanberraNSW Boys
32N/AT. PearsallCity of CanberraNSW Boys
4N/A2A. WillardSouthern HighlandsNSW Girls
5N/A3A. RojasBeverly HillsNSW Girls
63N/AH. NapretCity of FairfieldNSW Boys
74N/AR. LarsonGold CoastQueensland
85N/AM. TangonanPadstowNSW Boys
96N/AS. AstermannCity of FairfieldNSW Boys
107N/AT. ZiziusCity of FairfieldNSW Boys
118N/AK. HammondCity of LithgowNSW Boys

18 Years and Older

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AP. WilsonEppingNSW Boys
11N/AW. BolandSutherland ShireNSW Boys
33N/AL. JacksonPictonNSW Boys
44N/AC. MajarianCity of FairfieldNSW Boys
55N/AB. WillardSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
76N/AO. ChtaerCity of FairfieldNSW Boys
5N/A1K. JacksonNSW Girls GroupNSW Girls
8N/A2S. BalkemaDoyalsonNSW Girls


Plastic Model – Open

8-11 Years Old

No Award

12-14 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AT. McCaskillGold CoastQueensland
22N/AL. KatesCity of CanberraNSW Boys

15-17 Years Old

No Award

18 Years and Older

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AB. WillardSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys
2N/A1K. JacksonNSW Girls GroupNSW Girls
22N/AL. JacksonPictonNSW Boys
43N/AC. MajarianCity of FairfieldNSW Boys

Plastic Model – Space

8-11 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AC. WuEppingNSW Boys

12-14 Years Old

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
11N/AN. WuEppingNSW Boys

15-17 Years Old

No Award

18 Years and Older

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceNameSquadronGroup
1N/A1K. JacksonNSW Girls GroupNSW Girls
21N/AL. JacksonPictonNSW Boys
32N/AB. WillardSouthern HighlandsNSW Boys