2014 AAL Review Field Results

Squadron Section Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceSquadronGroupTotal Points Lost
101N/AN/ARiverwoodNSW Boys25
2N/AN/A1CranbourneVictoria26
302N/AN/ASutherland ShireNSW Boys42
403N/AN/ACity of BlacktownNSW Boys44
5N/A1N/APenrithNSW Girls46
6N/A2N/ABeverly HillsNSW Girls53
604N/AN/AMoorebankNSW Boys53
805N/AN/AMount PritchardNSW Boys55
906N/AN/AHornsby RSLNSW Boys56
10N/AN/A2SunburyVictoria60
1107N/AN/AGold CoastQueensland62
1208N/AN/AEppingNSW Boys63
1309N/AN/ARydeNSW Boys64
1309N/AN/ASouthern HighlandsNSW Boys64
15N/A3N/ADoyalsonNSW Girls68
1611N/AN/ACamdenNSW Boys69
17N/A4N/ANancy Bird WingNSW Girls70
1812N/AN/AMarrickvilleNSW Boys75
1913N/AN/AAlbion ParkNSW Boys76
20N/AN/A3BallaratVictoria77
2114N/AN/AManlyNSW Boys78
2215N/AN/ACity of LithgowNSW Boys80
23N/A5N/ATamworthNSW Girls82
2416N/AN/ACity of FairfieldNSW Boys99
25N/AN/A4Port AdelaideSouth Australia103
2617N/AN/APadstowNSW Boys128
2718N/AN/AToukleyNSW Boys


Junior Section Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceSquadronGroupTotal Points Lost
101N/AN/AMount PritchardNSW Boys29
202N/AN/ARiverwoodNSW Boys31
303N/AN/AMoorebankNSW Boys42
404N/AN/ASutherland ShireNSW Boys48
505N/AN/ACamdenNSW Boys59
6N/A1N/ADoyalsonNSW Girls61
706N/AN/ARydeNSW Boys72
807N/AN/AToukleyNSW Boys75
908N/AN/AManlyNSW Boys76
1009N/AN/AMarrickville/Hornsby RSLNSW Boys80
10N/AN/A1CranbourneVictoria80
1210N/AN/AGold CoastQueensland86
1311N/AN/ASouthern HighlandsNSW Boys92
1412N/AN/ACity of BlacktownNSW Boys101
15N/A2N/ATamworthNSW Girls


Wing Section Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceWingGroupPoints Lost
11N/A1Macarthur WingNSW Boys48
22N/A2Keith Smith WingNSW Boys77
3N/A1N/AJean Batten WingNSW Girls93
3N/AN/A1Holyman WingVictoria93


Officer Section Drill

Overall PlaceGroupPoints Lost
1NSW Girls15
2Victoria19
3NSW Boys20


Flag Party Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceSquadronGroupTotal Points Lost
101N/AN/ASutherland ShireNSW Boys12
2N/A1N/AJean Batten WingNSW Girls21
302N/AN/ASouthern HighlandsNSW Boys23
4N/AN/A1CranbourneVictoria25
503N/AN/ARiverwoodNSW Boys26
604N/AN/AMoorebankNSW Boys27
7N/A2N/APenrithNSW Girls30
705N/AN/AMount PritchardNSW Boys30
9N/A3N/ADoyalsonNSW Girls31
10N/A4N/ABeverly HillsNSW Girls35
1106N/AN/AGold CoastQueensland36
12N/A5N/ANancy Bird WingNSW Girls37
1307N/AN/AEppingNSW Boys39
1307N/AN/ACity of BlacktownNSW Boys39
1509N/AN/AMarrickvilleNSW Boys42
1610N/AN/ACity of CanberraNSW Boys46
1711N/AN/AAlbion ParkNSW Boys49
1811N/AN/AToukleyNSW Boys49
1913N/AN/AHornsby RSLNSW Boys54
20N/AN/A2BallaratVictoria59
2114N/AN/AManlyNSW Boys61
22N/AN/A3SunburyVictoria66
2315N/AN/ACamdenNSW Boys75
2416N/AN/ACity of FairfieldNSW Boys81
25N/AN/A4South Australia WingSouth Australia87
2517N/AN/APadstowNSW Boys87
2718N/AN/ACity of LithgowNSW Boys97


Flight Drill

Overall PlaceBoys Competition PlaceGirls Competition PlaceMixed Competition PlaceSquadronGroupAverage Points Lost
101N/AN/ASutherland ShireNSW Boys3.42
101N/AN/ARiverwood ANSW Boys3.42
303N/AN/ARiverwood BNSW Boys3.89
404N/AN/AMount Pritchard ANSW Boys4.68
505N/AN/ACity of BlacktownNSW Boys5.13
606N/AN/ARiverwood CNSW Boys5.67
707N/AN/AMoorebankNSW Boys5.79
808N/AN/AMount Pritchard BNSW Boys6.11
9N/AN/A1Victoria Group AVictoria6.26
10N/A1N/AJean Batten WingNSW Girls6.27
11N/A2N/AIlma Nicholson WingNSW Girls6.62
11N/A2N/ANancy Bird WingNSW Girls6.62
13N/AN/A2Victoria Group BVictoria6.73
14N/AN/A3Gold CoastQueensland7.15
1509N/AN/ASouthern HighlandsNSW Boys7.46
1610N/AN/AToukleyNSW Boys8.38
17N/AN/A4Port Adelaide/ParafieldSouth Australia9.67


Band Drill

Overall PlaceSquadronGroupPoints Lost
1RiverwoodNSW Boys22
2City of BlacktownNSW Boys35
2Mount PritchardNSW Boys35
4ToukleyNSW Boys58


Drum Major

Overall PlaceDrum MajorSquadronGroup
1A. PatrizMount PritchardNSW Boys
2N. WongRiverwoodNSW Boys
3P. SinghCity of BlacktownNSW Boys
4L. HulinToukleyNSW Boys